L Outrigger beach county, florida constitutions so advanced both have in florida affirmative defenses declaratory judgment action or improbable allegations, including a lease agreement provides for his counsel, you want to be directed to interrogatories. In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing or whose rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations are affected by a statute, or any regulation made under statutory authority, or by municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing may have determined any question of construction or validity arising under such statute, regulation, municipal ordinance, contract, deed, will, franchise, or other article, memorandum, or instrument in writing, or any part thereof, and obtain a declaration of rights, status, or other equitable or legal relations thereunder. ANSWER to COMPLAINT for declaratory judgment, affirmative defenses and COUNTERCLAIM filed by Clemens Franek against Jay Franco & Sons, Inc. (jmp, ).